Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,8447,981
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,1478,170
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,0698,121
YaoundeCameroon 8,4475,249
YokoCameroon 8,6085,349
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1904,468
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3306,419
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9275,548
YanjiChina 17,33210,770
YichangChina 18,71411,629
YinchuanChina 17,73611,021
YiningChina 15,7599,793
YariguiesColombia 3,3462,079
YamasaDominican Republic 4,4792,783
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5832,848
YazdIran 13,6238,466
YakushimaJapan 18,35911,409
YamagataJapan 17,12410,641
YamaguchiJapan 18,02511,201
YokkaichiJapan 17,61310,945
YokohamaJapan 17,35010,782
YonagoJapan 17,80411,063
YonagunijimaJapan 19,35912,030
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,53610,897
YeMyanmar 17,79411,058
YolaNigeria 8,7785,455
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,19111,304
YurimaguasPeru 2,2511,399
YekaterinburgRussia 13,8848,628
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,34710,158
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,0418,725
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5105,910
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3187,033
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8155,478
York, PaUsa 6,9304,307
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1594,448
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1565,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -