Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0728,123
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6819,744
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0688,121
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6279,089
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7479,164
WoomeraAustralia 13,9118,644
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8479,848
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2035,097
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3814,587
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7996,711
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1356,920
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5354,683
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3304,555
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5895,338
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0465,621
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7402,324
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2657,000
WajimaJapan 17,42110,826
WakamatsuJapan 17,20410,691
WakayamaJapan 17,76311,038
WakkanaiJapan 16,52510,269
WajirKenya 11,3247,037
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7914,842
WindhoekNamibia 8,0645,011
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1726,943
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9896,829
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0356,857
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9766,821
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0506,866
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9496,804
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0706,879
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0466,864
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4517,116
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9526,806
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0726,880
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0466,864
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9566,808
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,0056,839
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2586,996
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9756,820
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,0586,871
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9856,826
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9816,824
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2306,978
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1986,958
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3007,022
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9976,834
WintonNew Zealand 11,0276,853
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3157,031
WarsawPoland 11,3447,049
WroclawPoland 11,0406,861
WonsanSouth Korea 17,77611,046
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1176,908
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1676,939
WauSudan 10,3036,402
WaddingtonUk 10,1026,277
Waco, TxUsa 6,9294,306
Wake IslandUsa 14,9529,291
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7334,805
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8514,879
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5614,077
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3405,804
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Warren, OhUsa 7,1404,437
Warren, PaUsa 7,1924,469
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2984,535
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8084,231
Washington, IaUsa 7,5334,681
Washington, InUsa 7,1354,434
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,7724,208
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3384,560
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1265,049
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6084,728
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2934,532
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9944,346
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1723,836
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,5334,060
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7804,213
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,0634,389
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,1124,419
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0364,372
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9084,293
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,6233,494
West Point, GaUsa 6,4564,012
West Point, NyUsa 6,9754,335
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2554,509
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1994,473
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,2084,479
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4784,647
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,5155,913
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0454,378
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6104,108
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8584,262
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0624,389
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7135,414
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9084,293
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8624,264
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3433,942
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2144,483
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9104,294
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8884,902
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9525,563
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1885,088
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4113,984
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0575,007
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5154,048
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8494,256
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1474,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -