Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,8282,379
UaupesBrazil 2,3861,482
UbatubaBrazil 1,7621,095
UberabaBrazil 1,464910
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8766,137
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,20910,073
UpernavikGreenland 10,4066,466
UummannaqGreenland 10,1906,332
UdineItaly 10,5726,569
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2216,351
UenoJapan 17,65610,971
UnzendakeJapan 18,21511,319
UrakawaJapan 16,69610,375
UshibukaJapan 18,27311,355
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,26710,730
UwajimaJapan 18,02111,199
UkmergeLithuania 11,6827,259
UtenaLithuania 11,7407,295
UlaangomMongolia 16,0539,976
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,82810,457
UlgiiMongolia 16,0069,947
UliastaiMongolia 16,45710,226
UmnugoviMongolia 16,09610,002
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,98210,553
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,77911,048
UfaRussia 13,6438,478
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,4138,335
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,43810,215
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,6859,126
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,29810,128
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,2058,206
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,6359,095
Ust-MajaRussia 15,4219,583
Ust-OlojRussia 14,1398,786
Umm BeninSudan 11,1166,908
UmeƄSweden 11,6937,266
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,49211,491
Udon ThaniThailand 18,36811,414
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,09611,245
UrfaTurkey 12,2987,642
UsakTurkey 11,5387,170
Uman’Ukraine 11,8777,380
UzgorodUkraine 11,3097,027
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9894,343
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2004,474
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2734,520
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -