Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,7149,144
TiranaAlbania 10,8536,744
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7575,442
TebessaAlgeria 9,6556,000
TimimounAlgeria 8,6745,390
TindoufAlgeria 7,8974,908
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3655,820
TrelewArgentina 2,5191,566
TucumanArgentina 758471
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1979,444
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1999,445
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6489,724
TibooburraAustralia 13,8788,624
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5849,062
TshaneBotswana 8,4885,275
TaguatingaBrazil 1,8901,174
TarauacaBrazil 1,6891,049
TauaBrazil 2,8371,763
TefeBrazil 1,9531,213
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,1631,344
TeresinaBrazil 2,6971,676
TiriosBrazil 2,6331,636
TorresBrazil 1,555967
TracuateuaBrazil 2,7231,692
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,062660
TriunfoBrazil 2,9291,820
TucuruiBrazil 2,3061,433
TuriacuBrazil 2,7701,722
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3426,426
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4706,506
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9926,831
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1105,661
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0476,244
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1585,691
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1515,065
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9444,936
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9916,208
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3744,582
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3854,589
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3834,588
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7125,414
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4914,655
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,2551,401
TaiyuanChina 18,06311,224
TaoyuanChina 19,43612,078
TengchongChina 17,95111,155
TønderDenmark 10,7276,666
TylstrupDenmark 10,8996,773
TystofteDenmark 10,8836,763
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4652,775
TahrirEgypt 11,4027,085
TantaEgypt 11,4347,105
TallinEstonia 11,7867,324
TartuEstonia 11,8627,371
TampereFinland 11,7977,331
TurkuFinland 11,6927,265
ToulonFrance 9,9066,156
ToulouseFrance 9,6245,980
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7445,434
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8765,516
TchibanGabon 8,1215,047
TbilisiGeorgia 12,8958,013
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3216,414
TamaleGhana 7,4624,637
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0736,881
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,9166,783
TimehriGuyana 3,0531,897
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,7522,953
TelaHonduras 4,9203,057
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4019,570
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4019,570
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,80010,439
TabrizIran 12,9688,059
TeheranIran 13,3888,319
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8267,349
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,6196,599
TarvisioItaly 10,6176,597
TermoliItaly 10,5146,533
TorinoItaly 10,1386,300
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,1416,302
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1296,294
TrevicoItaly 10,4886,518
TrevisoItaly 10,4786,511
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,5906,581
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,1356,298
TabouIvory Coast 6,5714,083
TadotsuJapan 17,86111,099
TakadaJapan 17,34810,780
TakamatsuJapan 17,83711,084
TakayamaJapan 17,48310,864
TanegashimaJapan 18,31311,380
TatenoJapan 17,27810,736
TateyamaJapan 17,36010,788
TokushimaJapan 17,81811,072
TokyoJapan 17,32710,767
TomakomaiJapan 16,74210,404
TottoriJapan 17,74011,024
ToyamaJapan 17,44810,843
ToyookaJapan 17,69710,997
TsuJapan 17,63110,956
TsurugaJapan 17,60210,938
TsuyamaJapan 17,78611,053
TurgayKazakhstan 14,2738,869
TripoliLebanon 11,9737,440
TobrukLibya 10,8316,731
TripoliLibya 9,9316,171
TelsiaiLithuania 11,5537,179
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3767,069
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8026,712
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5896,580
ThyoloMalawi 10,0926,271
TawauMalaysia 18,18611,301
TessalitMali 8,2155,105
TimbuktuMali 7,6584,759
TombMali 7,6564,758
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0224,363
TacubayaMexico 6,0303,747
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,1633,829
TarialanMongolia 16,50610,257
TosontsengelMongolia 16,43310,211
TsetserlegMongolia 16,68810,370
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,12910,644
TangierMorocco 8,6085,349
TarfayaMorocco 7,5424,687
TazaMorocco 8,6475,374
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,83011,079
TaungooMyanmar 17,74711,028
ThandweMyanmar 17,51910,886
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9538,049
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9196,785
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1956,957
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,9906,829
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9556,808
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1146,906
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0696,878
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1286,915
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1176,908
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0616,873
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1366,920
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9976,834
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9966,833
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1166,908
TahouaNiger 8,3335,178
TillaberyNiger 7,9344,930
TaejonNorth Korea 18,05511,219
TromsoNorway 11,8157,342
TrondheimNorway 11,2236,974
ThumraitOman 13,3238,279
TacnaPeru 925575
TarapotoPeru 2,2191,379
TrujilloPeru 2,3201,441
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,72611,636
TorunPoland 11,2256,976
TimisoaraRomania 11,1346,919
TambovRussia 12,7097,897
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,5249,025
TaraRussia 14,6489,102
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2928,881
TermezRussia 14,8159,206
TernejRussia 16,82610,456
TobolskRussia 14,2598,861
TomskRussia 15,1949,442
Tot’MaRussia 12,8047,956
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,4658,367
TuapseRussia 12,4517,737
TuraRussia 14,9949,317
TurukhanskRussia 14,5539,043
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0667,498
TortosaSpain 9,3915,836
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,8429,844
TokerSudan 11,6877,263
TartousSyria 11,9927,452
TaipeiTaiwan 19,42012,068
TaboraTanzania 10,3006,400
TakThailand 17,97711,171
TrangThailand 17,54610,903
TabligboTogo 7,5574,696
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0953,166
TunisTunisia 9,8976,150
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,5618,427
TireeUk 10,0026,215
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,1726,321
TernopilUkraine 11,5757,193
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,577980
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,4063,981
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9457,423
Talladega, AlUsa 6,4984,038
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,1723,835
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8493,635
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5064,043
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0264,366
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6204,735
Temple, TxUsa 6,8914,282
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,4133,985
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,4864,031
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2174,485
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6714,767
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2874,528
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5725,327
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5174,671
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1074,416
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7874,839
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8304,244
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,8654,887
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2674,516
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5854,092
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1015,034
TashkentUzbekistan 14,9169,269
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1161,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -