Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,6809,122
ShkoderAlbania 10,8646,751
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6385,989
SaltaArgentina 587365
San AntonioArgentina 2,2521,399
San LuisArgentina 1,463909
San RafaelArgentina 1,6681,036
Santa RosaArgentina 1,7771,104
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 820510
SarmientoArgentina 2,8431,766
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0008,078
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0068,082
SalzburgAustria 10,6376,610
SakiAzerbaijan 13,0758,125
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,2158,212
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,1948,199
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4164,608
SaveBenin 7,7234,799
Santa CruzBolivia 352219
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,8526,743
SalvadorBrazil 2,6301,634
Santa MariaBrazil 1,296805
SantaremBrazil 2,1801,355
SantosBrazil 1,6431,021
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,460907
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8971,179
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,9871,856
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,476917
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,103685
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,7551,091
Sao LuisBrazil 2,7811,728
Sao MateusBrazil 2,3191,441
São PauloBrazil 1,605998
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,492927
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,477918
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,5871,608
SerrinhaBrazil 2,6471,645
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,8491,149
SobralBrazil 3,0041,867
SoureBrazil 2,6561,650
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,1481,335
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6551,028
SurubimBrazil 3,1581,963
SadovoBulgaria 11,2857,013
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1346,919
SofiaBulgaria 11,1826,949
SiemreapCambodia 18,29711,370
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1914,469
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1575,690
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3544,570
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5896,580
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0736,259
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5884,715
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1925,712
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8104,853
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4105,226
Scott, SkCanada 9,3055,782
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8994,909
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2684,517
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4224,612
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5847,198
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4125,227
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4115,226
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8126,097
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4146,471
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7084,790
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4704,642
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0815,643
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0875,647
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4404,623
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3434,563
SalCape Verde 5,9523,698
SantiagoChile 1,6641,034
SewellChile 1,7031,058
ShanghaiChina 18,79911,682
ShantouChina 19,68412,232
ShenyangChina 17,62310,951
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2892,665
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7892,355
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1822,599
SibenikCroatia 10,6586,623
SplitCroatia 10,6886,642
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,0846,888
StudsgårdDenmark 10,7886,704
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5422,823
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4232,749
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4962,794
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5522,829
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5112,803
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4442,762
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5562,831
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4632,773
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5092,802
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4152,743
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5172,807
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5682,838
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5862,850
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4392,758
San GabrielEcuador 2,9351,824
SalloumEgypt 10,9326,793
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8746,757
SohagEgypt 11,3617,060
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6527,241
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8533,015
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,4632,152
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,0657,498
StrasbourgFrance 10,3196,412
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9501,833
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,0381,888
SukhumiGeorgia 12,5987,828
SchleswigGermany 10,7466,677
StuttgartGermany 10,4306,482
SamosGreece 11,2997,021
Skiros IslandGreece 11,1406,922
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9846,826
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8006,090
SiguiriGuinea 6,7834,215
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9193,057
SzegedHungary 11,0686,878
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,8636,750
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1066,280
SagarIndia 15,9669,921
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5329,652
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,45710,227
SemnanIran 13,5768,437
ShahroudIran 13,7198,525
ShirazIran 13,4338,347
ShannonIreland 9,6275,982
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0746,260
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,5736,570
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6776,635
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,2466,367
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9696,195
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5036,527
SigonellaItaly 10,2996,400
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7254,179
SagaJapan 18,17111,292
SaigoJapan 17,74411,026
SakaiJapan 17,80111,062
SakataJapan 17,11410,635
SapporoJapan 16,72310,392
SaseboJapan 18,21511,319
SendaiJapan 17,08410,616
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,02411,200
ShimonosekiJapan 18,07611,233
ShinjoJapan 17,09310,622
ShionomisakiJapan 17,77011,043
ShirakawaJapan 17,20510,691
ShizuokaJapan 17,47410,858
SumotoJapan 17,77511,046
SuttsuJapan 16,80910,446
SuwaJapan 17,42810,830
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,1961,365
SavannakhetLaos 18,52711,513
SiauliaiLithuania 11,6157,218
SiluteLithuania 11,4837,136
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0226,849
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6407,234
SalimaMalawi 10,1276,293
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,36811,414
SibuMalaysia 17,86211,099
SanMali 7,2954,533
SegouMali 7,1774,460
SikassoMali 7,1044,415
St. BrandonMauritius 12,4157,715
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,4763,403
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,97510,548
SainshandMongolia 17,22810,706
SafiMorocco 8,1305,052
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8564,882
SittweMyanmar 17,39110,807
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1496,928
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,7636,688
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,9807,445
SaiqOman 13,8198,587
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3148,273
SurOman 13,9948,696
SialkotPakistan 15,5269,648
SibbiPakistan 14,9069,263
San Juan BautistaParaguay 821510
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,520944
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,56411,536
SandomierzPoland 11,3437,048
SniezkaPoland 10,9506,804
SuwalkiPoland 11,5367,169
SzczecinPoland 10,9946,832
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4835,271
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4824,650
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3762,719
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,7927,327
Satu MareRomania 11,3247,037
SibiuRomania 11,3447,049
SulinaRomania 11,7507,301
SadrinskRussia 14,0858,753
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,1127,527
SalekhardRussia 13,7708,557
SaratovRussia 13,0278,095
SejmcanRussia 14,6569,108
SelagoncyRussia 14,9459,287
Simusir IslandRussia 15,8039,820
SkovorodinoRussia 16,28110,117
SmolenskRussia 12,1267,535
SociRussia 12,4987,767
SortovalaRussia 12,1637,558
SuntarRussia 15,4089,575
SurgutRussia 14,3548,920
SverdlovskRussia 13,8838,627
SyktyvkarRussia 13,2178,213
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3112,679
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8084,852
SeychellesSeychelles 12,6347,851
SingaporeSingapore 17,37510,797
SliacSlovakia 11,0936,894
SeoulSouth Korea 17,95511,157
SineijuSouth Korea 17,77811,048
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9925,587
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3765,826
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2745,763
SevilleSpain 8,7225,420
SennarSudan 11,1006,897
ShambatSudan 11,0666,877
ShendiSudan 11,1946,956
StenseleSweden 11,5917,203
StockholmSweden 11,4307,103
StorlienSweden 11,2937,018
SundsvallSweden 11,5147,155
SantisSwitzerland 10,3636,440
SongeaTanzania 10,3546,434
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,49611,494
SongkhlaThailand 17,60710,941
Suphan BuriThailand 17,99211,181
Surat ThaniThailand 17,61210,944
SurinThailand 18,34111,397
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6424,749
SokodeTogo 7,6394,747
SfaxTunisia 9,8266,106
SousseTunisia 9,8776,138
SamsunTurkey 12,1767,566
SiirtTurkey 12,5897,823
SivasTurkey 12,2037,583
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2798,873
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5665,944
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,1506,307
SarataUkraine 11,7667,311
SarnyUkraine 11,6907,264
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,0757,504
SumyUkraine 12,2327,601
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6488,481
SaltoUruguay 1,255780
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0475,622
Safford, AzUsa 7,8564,882
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3154,546
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,8313,624
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2474,504
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9034,911
Salem, InUsa 7,0984,411
Salem, OrUsa 9,5585,940
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5695,325
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,1044,414
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,8224,239
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3505,189
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0535,626
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3762,719
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7855,459
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1495,064
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6465,373
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7375,430
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5484,069
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8094,853
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2253,868
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7004,785
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1725,078
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0984,411
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6886,020
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6766,013
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3674,578
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7596,064
Selma, AlUsa 6,4424,003
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9584,323
Seymour, InUsa 7,0984,411
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9604,325
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5945,340
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,8174,236
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8594,884
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9844,961
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3814,587
Southport, NcUsa 6,3183,926
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1604,449
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9314,307
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5374,684
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4045,844
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9934,967
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3244,551
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2394,498
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,0288,096
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0535,004
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2464,503
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9004,909
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9754,335
State College, PaUsa 7,0364,372
State University, MsUsa 6,6294,120
State University, NmUsa 7,5754,707
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7874,217
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2395,120
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4374,621
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9895,586
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8284,864
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0334,371
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,0604,387
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2823,904
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4405,866
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3864,590
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7124,792
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2454,502
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,7519,167
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3792,100
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2382,012
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8161,750
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5724,705
SocotraYemen 13,1588,177
SenangaZambia 8,8965,528
SerenjeZambia 9,7086,032
SeshekeZambia 8,9515,562
SolweziZambia 9,3585,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -