Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,164723
ReconquistaArgentina 968601
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,398869
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,4952,172
RivadaviaArgentina 397247
RosarioArgentina 1,361846
RichmondAustralia 13,0528,111
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9868,691
RecifeBrazil 3,2232,003
RemansoBrazil 2,4541,525
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,351840
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9501,212
Rio NegroBrazil 1,373853
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,195743
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5375,926
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5695,325
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9525,563
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9535,563
Resolute, NtCanada 10,8686,753
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6746,011
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7674,827
RuoqiangChina 16,51110,260
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7712,343
RandersDenmark 10,8696,754
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5212,809
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5732,842
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,8543,016
RumipambaEcuador 2,8421,766
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7467,299
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6627,247
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5547,180
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0251,880
RostockGermany 10,8766,759
RhodesGreece 11,3557,056
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,4196,474
ReykhólarIceland 10,1536,309
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0446,242
RamsarIran 13,3418,290
RashtIran 13,2528,235
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7336,048
RadicofaniItaly 10,3156,410
Resia PassItaly 10,4196,474
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4316,482
RivoltoItaly 10,5556,559
Rolle PassItaly 10,4826,514
RomeItaly 10,3246,415
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2976,399
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,5776,573
RumoiJapan 16,63910,340
RigaLatvia 11,6827,259
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,5877,200
RodriguesMauritius 12,5617,806
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,27310,113
RabatMorocco 8,4325,240
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,66810,979
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4805,269
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0676,877
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9856,826
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1136,906
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3037,024
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0906,891
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0906,891
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0226,849
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1836,950
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9616,811
RivasNicaragua 4,4282,751
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,9999,321
RebolyRussia 12,1997,580
Rostov On DonRussia 12,5527,800
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7667,933
RagaSudan 10,0936,272
RashadSudan 10,7756,696
RenkSudan 10,9486,803
RumbekSudan 10,4416,488
RanongThailand 17,61510,946
Roi EtThailand 18,40911,439
RizeTurkey 12,5207,780
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4418,974
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,8187,344
RomnyUkraine 12,1467,547
RovnoUkraine 11,6387,232
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6958,510
RochaUruguay 1,7041,059
Racine, WiUsa 7,5364,683
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5384,063
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3385,182
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3415,183
Reading, PaUsa 6,9424,314
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2045,720
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7525,439
Redding, CaUsa 9,2305,736
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4245,235
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9915,587
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3354,558
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6724,146
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6724,146
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7244,179
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8334,868
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2794,523
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8974,907
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5334,681
Rockville, InUsa 7,2354,496
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7594,821
Rome, GaUsa 6,5574,075
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4555,254
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4375,864
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5174,671
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8004,226
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3944,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -