Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3207,034
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,13010,645
ParanaArgentina 1,239770
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,106687
PehuajoArgentina 1,6851,047
PergaminoArgentina 1,471914
PigeArgentina 1,8781,167
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,233766
PosadasArgentina 955593
PresidenciaArgentina 692430
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,560970
Punta IndioArgentina 1,6911,051
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1578,797
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4469,598
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5254,676
ParakouBenin 7,8024,848
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,9771,850
ParacatuBrazil 1,6291,012
ParanaBrazil 1,7521,089
ParanaguaBrazil 1,470913
ParanaibaBrazil 1,126699
ParintinsBrazil 2,0881,297
ParnaibaBrazil 2,9321,822
Passo FundoBrazil 1,275793
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,6291,012
PaulistanaBrazil 2,6341,637
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,8331,761
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,2381,391
PeixeBrazil 1,7211,069
PetrolinaBrazil 2,6191,628
PicosBrazil 2,6721,660
PiraiBrazil 1,8731,164
PirenopolisBrazil 1,470913
PompeuBrazil 1,7751,103
Ponta PoraBrazil 674419
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3581,465
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,264786
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,346836
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,490926
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,8071,123
PosseBrazil 1,8051,122
PlevenBulgaria 11,3037,024
PlovdivBulgaria 11,2717,004
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,27411,356
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0066,218
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1666,317
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6505,997
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5744,707
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4134,607
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4855,273
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9546,185
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5994,722
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1826,327
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6295,362
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2335,738
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1136,284
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5656,565
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9275,547
ParronChile 1,7351,078
Puerto AysenChile 2,9171,812
Puerto MonttChile 2,5331,574
Punta ArenasChile 3,6712,281
PingbianChina 18,74411,648
PeralesColombia 3,1471,956
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,0511,896
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,2332,630
PragueCzech Republic 10,8256,727
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4392,759
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5242,811
PoloDominican Republic 4,4332,755
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5972,857
PichilingueEcuador 2,8961,800
PortoviejoEcuador 2,9741,848
PuyoEcuador 2,7551,712
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5627,185
ParisFrance 9,9996,214
PerpignanFrance 9,6736,011
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9066,777
Port-GentilGabon 7,9734,954
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7272,316
PotsdamGermany 10,8536,744
PatrasGreece 10,8886,766
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8246,726
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1415,680
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1112,555
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4942,792
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6562,893
PecsHungary 10,9246,788
PambanIndia 15,6659,734
PuneIndia 15,3909,564
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,93110,521
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,52110,888
PadovaItaly 10,4466,491
Paganella MountainItaly 10,4236,477
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2046,341
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1906,332
PantelleriaItaly 10,0346,235
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3056,404
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9806,202
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3796,450
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4736,508
PiacenzaItaly 10,2706,382
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,2556,372
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,4286,480
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3096,406
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5156,534
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3066,404
PrizziItaly 10,1946,335
PakseLaos 18,57211,541
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,43910,837
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,0197,469
PlaisanceMauritius 12,0127,464
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,4389,593
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,8536,744
PatheinMyanmar 17,52310,889
PutaoMyanmar 17,79511,058
PyiMyanmar 17,61510,946
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1018,141
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1856,951
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9926,831
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9926,831
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9956,833
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2887,014
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1176,908
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,5382,820
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0324,991
PohangNorth Korea 17,98911,178
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,85011,092
PadidanPakistan 14,9199,271
PanjgurPakistan 14,5219,023
ParachinarPakistan 15,0999,383
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4408,973
PeshawarPakistan 15,2379,469
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3919,564
PiscoPeru 1,7041,059
PiuraPeru 2,6541,649
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,191740
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,79411,679
PoznanPoland 11,0906,891
PrzemyslPoland 11,3847,074
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8195,480
PortalegrePortugal 8,7485,436
Porto Portugal 8,8025,469
PavelecRussia 12,5777,815
PecoraRussia 13,4328,347
PermRussia 13,5948,448
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,0389,345
PetrozavodskRussia 12,3507,674
PjatigorskRussia 12,7647,932
PoronajskRussia 16,14910,035
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,4097,711
Providenja BayRussia 13,0968,138
PskovRussia 11,9597,432
PodorSenegal 6,5984,100
PopradSlovakia 11,1856,950
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5215,295
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0345,614
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4765,888
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6759,740
Port SudanSudan 11,6737,254
ParamariboSuriname 3,0451,892
PiteňSweden 11,7927,328
PalmyraSyria 12,1997,581
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0965,653
PhetchabunThailand 18,16911,291
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,09111,242
PhraeThailand 18,11511,257
PhuketThailand 17,46410,852
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,47310,858
Prachin BuriThailand 18,09511,244
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,83211,081
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4852,165
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7176,038
PoltavaUkraine 12,2027,582
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,446898
PradoUruguay 1,6691,037
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,7261,073
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1744,458
Pana, IlUsa 7,2554,509
Paoli, InUsa 7,0984,411
Paris, IlUsa 7,2734,520
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2215,108
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,3543,949
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3715,202
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,2034,476
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3334,557
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6204,735
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3475,809
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,3013,916
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4054,601
Perry, OkUsa 7,3074,541
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8794,275
Philo, OhUsa 7,0654,391
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0284,988
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2235,110
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,8894,281
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1885,088
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0034,973
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0674,392
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9754,335
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0234,364
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0104,356
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7695,449
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1885,088
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7504,195
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7546,061
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,5984,100
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9944,346
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7546,061
Portage, WiUsa 7,7074,789
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2094,479
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5765,951
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6954,782
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9174,298
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4075,846
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6934,159
Princeton, InUsa 7,0754,397
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0134,358
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9234,923
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,9891,858
PetaukeZambia 9,7756,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -