Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,6009,073
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,8119,204
MilianaAlgeria 9,2465,746
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7944,843
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,6235,359
Malarg EArgentina 1,8061,122
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,3721,474
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,9591,218
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,333828
MendozaArgentina 1,517943
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,509938
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,145711
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2638,863
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7926,706
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3539,540
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7529,167
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9468,045
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9268,033
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3988,326
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0958,137
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8579,233
MuharraqBahrain 13,1868,194
MinskBelarus 11,8267,349
MogilevBelarus 11,9857,447
MaunBotswana 8,7745,452
MacapaBrazil 2,5921,611
MacauBrazil 3,2342,010
MaceioBrazil 3,0631,904
MachadoBrazil 1,6611,032
ManausBrazil 1,9661,222
MarabaBrazil 2,1951,364
MaringaBrazil 1,070665
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2481,397
Monte AzulBrazil 2,1211,318
Monte SantoBrazil 2,6741,662
MonteiroBrazil 3,0271,881
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,9511,212
Morada NovaBrazil 3,0781,913
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,4481,522
MamfeCameroon 8,3015,158
MarouaCameroon 9,0115,600
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0856,267
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5864,714
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1275,672
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3047,024
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3536,434
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2115,724
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9026,153
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4354,620
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7334,805
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4564,633
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4564,633
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9855,583
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,2135,103
Morden, MbCanada 8,5565,317
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5134,669
MoundouChad 9,1145,663
MatecanaColombia 3,2151,998
MoroniComoros 11,0816,886
MosnovCzech Republic 11,0646,875
MarstalDenmark 10,8176,722
Melville HallDominica 4,0312,505
MichesDominican Republic 4,4822,785
MocaDominican Republic 4,5562,831
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5752,843
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6372,882
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,4772,782
MilagroEcuador 2,8201,753
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,1086,903
MinyaEgypt 11,3217,035
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1625,072
MassawaEritrea 11,7687,313
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,3706,444
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,5547,180
MarseilleFrance 9,8766,137
MontpellierFrance 9,7986,088
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,8421,766
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4574,634
MakokouGabon 8,4505,251
MayumbaGabon 8,0615,009
MitzicGabon 8,3225,171
MkamboGabon 8,5795,331
MoandaGabon 8,4125,227
MouilaGabon 8,1605,071
MagdeburgGermany 10,7496,679
MunichGermany 10,5836,576
MünsterGermany 10,4996,524
MethoniGreece 10,8316,730
MilosGreece 11,0576,871
MitiliniGreece 11,3177,033
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,3147,031
MacentaGuinea 6,5864,092
MamouGuinea 6,4504,008
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5028,390
MiskolcHungary 11,1826,949
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,3459,535
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,0449,970
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,2909,502
MusulipatnamIndia 16,09610,002
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,75611,034
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,05110,596
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,17910,675
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,9579,916
MashhadIran 14,1388,786
Malin HeadIreland 9,8996,152
M. CalamitaItaly 10,2076,343
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,5896,580
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3856,453
MilanItaly 10,2666,380
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,2376,362
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,2466,367
ManIvory Coast 6,7124,171
MaebashiJapan 17,33610,773
MaizuruJapan 17,66810,979
MakurazakiJapan 18,32411,387
MatsueJapan 17,81911,073
MatsumotoJapan 17,42510,828
MatsuyamaJapan 17,96011,160
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,55711,532
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,31610,139
MishimaJapan 17,42510,828
MitoJapan 17,23210,708
MiyakejimaJapan 17,43710,835
MiyakoJapan 16,91910,514
MiyakojimaJapan 19,14911,899
MiyakonojoJapan 18,23511,331
MiyazakiJapan 18,19611,307
MombetsuJapan 16,50610,257
MoriokaJapan 16,97110,546
MuroranJapan 16,80010,440
MurotomisakiJapan 17,90211,125
MutsuJapan 16,85910,476
Ma’AnJordan 11,8567,368
MafraqJordan 11,9597,432
MombasaKenya 11,0426,862
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0049,324
MaseruLesotho 8,8435,495
MonroviaLiberia 6,3783,963
MisratahLibya 10,0776,262
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2046,963
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8696,754
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1246,913
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7916,706
MakhangaMalawi 10,0706,257
MangochiMalawi 10,1666,317
MwmosaMalawi 10,1316,295
MzimbaMalawi 10,1066,280
MzuzuMalawi 10,1646,316
MalaccaMalaysia 17,34010,775
MersingMalaysia 17,46310,852
MiriMalaysia 18,14011,273
MaleMaldives 14,8649,237
MenakaMali 8,0945,030
MoptiMali 7,4304,617
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0938,758
MazatlanMexico 6,8634,265
MeridaMexico 5,5273,435
Mexico CityMexico 6,0303,747
MonterreyMexico 6,6164,111
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,2013,854
MaantyMongolia 16,90910,507
MandalgoviMongolia 17,02910,582
MatadMongolia 17,06610,605
MurenMongolia 16,43210,211
MarrakechMorocco 8,1735,079
MeknesMorocco 8,5125,290
MideltMorocco 8,4925,277
MaputoMozambique 9,4415,867
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6826,638
MandalayMyanmar 17,73611,021
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,70411,001
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,74611,028
MindatMyanmar 17,51210,882
MonywaMyanmar 17,63710,960
MyeikMyanmar 17,74611,028
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,83911,085
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,3306,419
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9556,807
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2196,972
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,1646,938
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1686,940
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,0296,853
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,1096,903
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0906,891
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1066,901
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,9576,809
ManaguaNicaragua 4,5272,813
MasatepeNicaragua 4,4932,792
MagariaNiger 8,5955,341
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9095,536
MaradiNiger 8,4405,245
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9565,565
MakurdiNigeria 8,3155,167
MinnaNigeria 8,2025,097
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,24911,340
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,5107,152
MajisOman 13,7458,541
MasirahOman 13,8958,635
Muscat  Oman 13,8958,634
MultanPakistan 15,2489,475
MurreePakistan 15,4029,571
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8369,840
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 198123
MoyobambaPeru 2,3021,430
MactanPhilippines 18,69811,619
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 19,26711,973
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,8935,526
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7155,416
MagadanRussia 14,9829,310
MahackalaRussia 13,1158,150
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,0188,090
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,0198,090
MarkovoRussia 13,8278,592
MinusinskRussia 15,7189,767
MogocaRussia 16,33910,153
MoscowRussia 12,4897,761
MurmanskRussia 12,3487,673
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0717,501
MatamSenegal 6,6754,148
MogadishuSomalia 11,8827,384
MadridSpain 9,0895,648
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0775,641
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6015,966
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7735,452
MelillaSpain 8,7945,464
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1115,661
MalakalSudan 10,7496,679
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2925,774
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,1596,313
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,91011,129
Mae SariangThailand 17,88511,114
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,91111,130
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,53311,516
MalatyaTurkey 12,2667,622
MersinTurkey 11,9317,414
MuglaTurkey 11,4057,087
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,0206,226
ManstonUk 10,0926,272
MeloUruguay 1,504934
MercedesUruguay 1,445898
MontevideoUruguay 1,6681,037
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,3733,960
Madison, FlUsa 6,1753,837
Madison, InUsa 7,0624,388
Madison, NeUsa 7,8514,879
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6344,744
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5784,709
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6684,765
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0904,406
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Marion, InUsa 7,2994,536
Marion, NcUsa 6,6514,133
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9104,915
Marshall, TxUsa 6,8544,259
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8484,256
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2347,602
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0244,365
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6485,374
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1064,416
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7564,198
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5554,695
Medford, WiUsa 7,8684,889
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2165,106
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8734,271
Mena, ArUsa 7,0604,387
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,5534,072
Mexia, TxUsa 6,8934,283
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3424,562
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,5383,441
Midland, TxUsa 7,2574,510
Milan, MnUsa 8,0825,022
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1305,052
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6745,390
Milford, DeUsa 6,7794,212
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,3793,964
Millen, GaUsa 6,3203,928
Millport, OhUsa 7,1404,437
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0624,388
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5634,700
Minden, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9554,943
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4034,600
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1545,689
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,3703,959
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4914,655
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5034,041
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0825,022
Montgomery AlUsa 6,4454,005
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1105,040
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8864,279
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3973,975
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6514,133
Moro, OrUsa 9,4355,863
Morris, MnUsa 8,1755,080
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7234,178
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4074,603
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5074,665
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5714,705
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2894,529
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1164,422
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7974,224
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5274,677
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1994,474
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5262,191
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6402,262
MaracayVenezuela 3,5002,175
MaturinVenezuela 3,3912,107
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5352,197
MeridaVenezuela 3,4142,121
MagoyeZambia 9,3375,802
MansaZambia 9,6525,998
MbalaZambia 9,9956,211
MfuweZambia 9,8806,139
MisamfuZambia 9,9366,175
MonguZambia 8,9155,540
MpikaZambia 9,8846,142
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,9286,170
Mt MakuluZambia 9,4195,853
MumbwaZambia 9,3305,798
MwinilungaZambia 9,1755,701
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,5065,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -