Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,0149,330
KandaharAfghanistan 14,7139,143
KhostAfghanistan 15,0919,378
KunduzAfghanistan 14,9649,299
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,6162,869
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2778,872
KlagenfurtAustria 10,6746,633
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,0088,084
KandiBenin 7,9214,922
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7816,078
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0585,007
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0595,008
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6716,009
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4675,262
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3744,582
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7177,281
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7476,679
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7855,459
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4844,651
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,5279,649
KashiChina 15,5149,640
KunmingChina 18,36811,414
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5215,295
KhargaEgypt 11,2156,969
KosseirEgypt 11,5927,203
KajaaniFinland 12,0557,491
KuopioFinland 12,0297,475
KuusamoFinland 12,1537,552
KarlsruheGermany 10,3926,458
KasselGermany 10,5766,572
KonstanzGermany 10,3756,447
KumasiGhana 7,2564,509
KalamataGreece 10,8666,752
KerkiraGreece 10,7956,708
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9206,786
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7976,088
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6006,587
KankanGuinea 6,7104,169
KindiaGuinea 6,3593,952
KissidougouGuinea 6,5814,089
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2586,996
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,57312,163
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,57412,163
KeszthelyHungary 10,8836,763
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,1316,296
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,93810,526
KotaIndia 15,6799,743
KozhikodeIndia 15,3879,562
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,52910,271
KermanIran 13,8608,613
KermanshahIran 12,9958,075
Khoram AbadIran 13,0858,131
KilkennyIreland 9,7026,029
KingstonJamaica 4,5932,854
KagoshimaJapan 18,28611,363
KanazawaJapan 17,49610,872
KaruizawaJapan 17,37610,798
KatsuuraJapan 17,31610,760
KawaguchikoJapan 17,41410,821
KitamiesashiJapan 16,50910,259
KobeJapan 17,72811,016
KochiJapan 17,92611,140
KofuJapan 17,42010,825
KumagayaJapan 17,32810,768
KumamotoJapan 18,18011,297
KumejimaJapan 18,93011,763
KureJapan 17,94711,153
KushiroJapan 16,53610,276
KutchanJapan 16,76910,421
KyotoJapan 17,66910,980
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,5749,678
KitaleKenya 10,7686,691
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9848,068
KufraLibya 10,4796,512
KaunasLithuania 11,6147,217
KlaipedaLithuania 11,4757,130
KybartaiLithuania 11,5427,172
KarongaMalawi 10,2116,345
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,66610,978
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,35711,407
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,36310,789
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,66010,974
KuantanMalaysia 17,53910,899
KuchingMalaysia 17,71711,010
KayesMali 6,7584,200
KeniebaMali 6,6784,150
KidalMali 8,1515,065
KitaMali 6,8524,258
KoutiaMali 7,1824,463
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5359,032
KisinevMoldova 11,7417,296
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,02410,579
KhatgalMongolia 16,35610,164
KhovdMongolia 16,16410,044
KhujirtMongolia 16,79110,434
KhutagMongolia 16,54910,284
KenitraMorocco 8,4625,258
KalewaMyanmar 17,55010,906
KathaMyanmar 17,75011,030
KawthaungMyanmar 17,61010,943
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,45110,844
KengtungMyanmar 18,09811,246
KhamtiMyanmar 17,65910,974
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0475,001
KathmanduNepal 16,61810,327
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2118,210
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9766,820
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0546,869
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9726,818
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0566,870
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0646,875
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9656,814
KanoNigeria 8,5145,291
KangnungNorth Korea 17,85411,095
KarasjokNorway 12,0597,494
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,9056,776
KristiansandNorway 10,8456,739
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,0876,889
KhasabOman 13,7358,535
KarachiPakistan 14,7859,188
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,8019,198
KhanpurPakistan 15,1779,431
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7779,183
KororPalau 17,70711,003
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,1736,943
KlodzkoPoland 10,9946,832
KoszalinPoland 11,1216,911
KrakowPoland 11,1926,955
KalakanRussia 16,18810,060
KaliningradRussia 11,4087,089
KamenskoeRussia 14,1248,777
KandalaksaRussia 12,3077,647
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,7607,929
KazanRussia 13,2138,210
KemRussia 12,3937,701
KerchRussia 12,2667,622
KhabarovskRussia 16,57110,297
KirenskRussia 15,8169,828
KirovRussia 13,2038,204
KljuciRussia 14,7319,154
KolpasevRussia 14,9739,304
KorfRussia 14,2488,854
KostromaRussia 12,6917,887
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7658,554
KotlasRussia 13,0088,083
KrasnodarRussia 12,4717,750
KrasnojarskRussia 13,9688,680
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,7208,526
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,5729,677
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,8057,957
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,3208,277
KurganRussia 14,2118,831
KurskRussia 12,3497,674
KyraRussia 16,76210,416
KigaliRwanda 10,1436,303
KoldaSenegal 6,3463,943
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4534,010
KosiceSlovakia 11,2426,986
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6125,352
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,56010,912
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7039,758
KadugliSudan 10,6056,590
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1016,898
KassalaSudan 11,4527,116
KhartoumSudan 11,0666,876
KostiSudan 10,9886,828
KalmarSweden 11,2336,981
KaresuandoSweden 11,9187,406
KarlstadSweden 11,1846,950
KristianstadSweden 11,0806,885
KamishliSyria 12,5107,774
KanchanaburiThailand 17,91311,131
Khlong YaiThailand 18,11411,256
Khon KaenThailand 18,33611,394
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,99611,183
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,20711,314
KairouanTunisia 9,8276,107
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,1497,550
KarsTurkey 12,7267,908
KastamonuTurkey 11,9727,440
KayseriTurkey 12,0517,489
KonyaTurkey 11,7837,322
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,0678,741
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3858,939
KinlossUk 10,2386,362
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,3207,656
KievUkraine 11,9387,418
KirillovkaUkraine 12,2937,639
KirovogradUkraine 12,0127,465
KlepininoUkraine 12,1007,519
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,1347,540
Kovel’Ukraine 11,5587,182
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,0767,504
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4164,608
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2675,759
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4944,657
Keene, NhUsa 7,1604,449
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2324,494
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7284,803
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,4723,400
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1215,046
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2347,602
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3614,574
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4243,992
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3055,782
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7024,165
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9777,442
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5847,820
KabompoZambia 9,0825,644
KabweZambia 9,4835,893
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4895,896
KafirondaZambia 9,5195,915
KaomaZambia 9,0995,654
KasamaZambia 9,9206,164
KasempaZambia 9,2535,750
KawambwaZambia 9,7266,044
KaroiZimbabwe 9,5075,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -