Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,0119,328
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,1299,401
JuninArgentina 1,541958
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,262784
JacobinaBrazil 2,5231,568
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1531,959
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,2802,038
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6871,048
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,9271,197
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5075,908
JiuquanChina 17,19410,685
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1932,605
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5312,815
JimaniDominican Republic 4,4752,781
JoensuuFinland 12,1227,533
JokioinenFinland 11,7657,311
JyvskylFinland 11,9187,406
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0386,238
JulianehbGreenland 9,1675,697
JagdalpurIndia 16,24910,097
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,78110,428
JerusalemIsrael 11,8527,365
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,4592,771
JosNigeria 8,4495,250
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,9776,821
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,9896,829
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,9599,296
JhelumPakistan 15,4459,597
JiwaniPakistan 14,2708,867
JuliacaPeru 1,048651
JakutskRussia 15,3369,530
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,9638,056
JenisejskRussia 15,3329,527
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,37210,174
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,34810,159
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9293,684
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9367,417
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1297,537
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0245,608
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6675,386
JubaSudan 10,5646,564
JokkmokkSweden 11,7597,307
JönköpingSweden 11,1566,932
Jonkoping ASweden 11,1506,929
JendoubaTunisia 9,7656,068
JerbaTunisia 9,7916,084
JerseyUk 9,7516,059
JaltaUkraine 12,0737,503
Jackson, MsUsa 6,6154,110
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8754,272
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0733,774
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3534,569
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0134,358
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9996,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -