Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4025,843
In SalahAlgeria 8,7435,433
InnsbruckAustria 10,4996,524
IbiriteBrazil 1,8631,158
IguatuBrazil 2,9131,810
IlheusBrazil 2,5051,557
ImperatrizBrazil 2,2961,427
IndaialBrazil 1,462909
IpameriBrazil 1,481920
IraiBrazil 1,138707
IreceBrazil 2,3821,480
ItaberabaBrazil 2,4591,528
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9911,237
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9381,205
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,0251,258
ItaperunaBrazil 2,0801,292
ItapevaBrazil 1,387862
ItirucuBrazil 2,4711,536
ItuacuBrazil 2,3171,440
IvinhemaBrazil 845525
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3167,032
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9305,549
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,4167,094
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4105,848
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,3627,060
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 860534
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,8513,014
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,0162,495
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5982,857
IzobambaEcuador 2,8961,800
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5427,172
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,8453,011
IoanninaGreece 10,8706,755
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0386,238
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6076,591
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6569,729
IranshahrIran 14,1888,817
IstranaItaly 10,4756,509
IidaJapan 17,48310,864
IizukaJapan 18,11511,257
IrakoJapan 17,59410,933
IriomotejimaJapan 19,30011,993
IrozakiJapan 17,46210,851
IshigakijimaJapan 19,27211,976
IshinomakiJapan 17,04410,592
IwamizawaJapan 16,68410,368
IzuharaJapan 18,15511,281
IrbidJordan 11,9287,412
IfraneMorocco 8,5135,290
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0076,840
IlorinNigeria 7,9554,943
InchonNorth Korea 17,97711,171
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,9347,416
IslamabadPakistan 15,3809,557
IquitosPeru 2,2501,398
IloiloPhilippines 18,80511,686
IasiRomania 11,6467,237
IcaRussia 15,0499,351
IlirnejRussia 13,7898,569
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,15110,036
IrkutskRussia 16,31210,136
Ivdel’Russia 13,7458,542
IbizaSpain 9,3375,802
IspartaTurkey 11,6077,213
IstanbulTurkey 11,5807,196
IzmirTurkey 11,3447,049
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,4697,127
IzmailUkraine 11,6877,262
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0134,979
Independence, KsUsa 7,3464,565
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3014,537
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1814,463
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6204,735
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3145,167
Inverness, FlUsa 5,9333,687
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7314,804
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8714,891
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1814,462
IsokaZambia 10,0776,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -