Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,3748,932
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2955,776
HuamboAngola 8,2455,123
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5609,669
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,3337,664
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,3357,665
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5909,066
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4454,626
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2626,998
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2704,518
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2964,534
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3394,561
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2345,116
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3034,538
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2646,378
Hope, BcCanada 9,7536,061
HaikouChina 19,19511,928
HailarChina 16,83910,464
HamiChina 16,65910,352
HetanChina 15,9159,890
HavanaCuba 5,3433,320
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4612,772
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4342,755
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5132,805
HelwanEgypt 11,4367,107
HurguadaEgypt 11,5727,191
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,4016,463
HelsinkiFinland 11,8077,337
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,8307,351
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2085,101
HamburgGermany 10,7276,666
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,7276,666
HannoverGermany 10,6506,618
HelgolandGermany 10,6326,607
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,5036,526
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,0706,879
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,7716,072
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0806,886
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4217,097
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,2676,380
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,8469,847
HaifaIsrael 11,8587,369
HaboroJapan 16,60410,318
HachijojimaJapan 17,46810,855
HachinoheJapan 16,89110,496
HagiJapan 18,00911,191
HakodateJapan 16,85010,471
HamadaJapan 17,92711,140
HamamatsuJapan 17,54010,900
HikoneJapan 17,61510,946
HimejiJapan 17,75711,035
HiradoJapan 18,21011,316
HirooJapan 16,65210,348
HiroshimaJapan 17,94011,148
HitaJapan 18,12611,263
HitoyoshiJapan 18,22211,323
HunLibya 10,0096,220
HomboriMali 7,7004,785
HomalinMyanmar 17,59910,936
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,82211,075
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0236,850
HighbankNew Zealand 11,0196,847
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1266,914
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0086,841
HororataNew Zealand 11,0056,838
HyderabadPakistan 14,9359,281
HuanucoPeru 1,9481,210
HelPoland 11,2977,020
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,56710,295
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,1638,801
HatangaRussia 14,2288,842
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,4588,363
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9333,687
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3487,673
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,9976,833
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3428,913
HaejuSouth Korea 17,95511,157
HyesanSouth Korea 17,52710,892
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7179,767
HalaibSudan 11,7017,271
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3657,062
HudeibaSudan 11,2757,007
HaparandaSweden 11,9247,410
HarnosandSweden 11,5407,171
HamaSyria 12,0757,503
HassakahSyria 12,4597,742
Hua HinThailand 17,88511,114
HakkariTurkey 12,7427,918
Hull, EnglandUk 10,1526,308
HersonUkraine 11,9987,456
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,6647,248
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,7224,177
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2694,517
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1164,422
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9494,318
Hart, MiUsa 7,6034,725
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0544,383
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9204,922
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3243,930
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2375,119
Hays, KsUsa 7,6804,772
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1515,686
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7184,796
Helena, MtUsa 9,0145,601
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2744,520
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5304,058
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5484,069
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0495,002
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8514,257
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3983,976
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2165,106
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8864,279
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2144,483
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3674,578
Holly, CoUsa 7,7564,820
Homer, AkUsa 11,9617,432
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3074,541
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9424,314
Horton, KsUsa 7,5664,702
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2375,119
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7974,224
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5984,722
Houma, LaUsa 6,3893,970
Houston, TexasUsa 6,6754,148
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9144,296
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6934,159
Huron, SdUsa 8,1245,049
HanoiVietnam 18,74611,649
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,37211,417
HarareZimbabwe 9,6165,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -