Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1975,715
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2305,736
DavisAntarctica 9,5745,949
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5779,680
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0739,988
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6949,752
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2948,261
DhakaBangladesh 17,16110,664
D’UccleBelgium 10,2386,362
DiamantinaBrazil 1,9391,205
DiamantinoBrazil 910566
DouradosBrazil 754468
DoualaCameroon 8,2725,140
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9014,910
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8115,475
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7656,689
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7894,840
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9656,193
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8104,853
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4125,228
DuianChina 17,41510,822
DubrovnikCroatia 10,7776,697
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0097,463
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6082,863
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,4712,778
DabaaEgypt 11,2096,965
DakhlaEgypt 11,0666,877
DijonFrance 10,0836,266
DresdenGermany 10,8406,736
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,2156,969
DebrecenHungary 11,2216,973
DalatangiIceland 10,3976,461
DaltonganjIndia 16,50610,257
DarbhangaIndia 16,68510,368
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,55110,907
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,56110,912
DumkaIndia 16,82910,458
DwarkaIndia 14,9669,300
DezfulIran 13,0798,127
DublinIreland 9,8156,099
DecimomannuItaly 9,9276,169
DobbiacoItaly 10,5336,545
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9474,317
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8987,393
DagorettiKenya 10,8586,747
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,8167,342
DedzaMalawi 10,0726,259
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,17410,672
DashbalbarMongolia 16,79210,435
DaweiMyanmar 17,78511,052
De BiltNetherlands 10,3616,439
De KooyNetherlands 10,3856,453
Den HelderNetherlands 10,3856,454
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9656,814
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,0016,836
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9396,798
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,9116,780
DalbandinPakistan 14,5659,051
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,1929,440
DirPakistan 15,2459,474
DroshPakistan 15,2349,467
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,44712,085
DohaQatar 13,2568,237
DorohoiRomania 11,5797,195
Dikson IslandRussia 13,7128,521
DudinkaRussia 14,1918,819
DzardzanRussia 14,6609,110
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,1388,164
DakarSenegal 6,2503,884
DaruSierra Leone 6,4273,994
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1375,678
DamazinSudan 11,1146,906
DongolaSudan 10,9876,828
DamascusSyria 12,0107,463
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0117,464
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3817,694
DusanbeTajikistan 14,9209,272
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8826,762
DjerbaTunisia 9,7786,076
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,4377,729
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,1586,312
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9586,188
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,2147,590
DonetskUkraine 12,4117,712
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6298,469
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5724,084
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7694,206
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,0174,361
Danville, IlUsa 7,2734,520
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4223,991
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4415,867
David City, NeUsa 7,7894,840
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1204,424
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3385,803
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,2993,914
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5825,333
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3124,544
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,9634,327
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0974,410
Delphine, InUsa 7,3354,558
Denton, MdUsa 6,8004,226
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0675,013
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6554,757
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5035,284
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2455,123
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3374,560
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8604,263
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9495,561
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6234,737
Dover, DeUsa 6,8004,226
Dover, TnUsa 6,8784,274
Dublin, TxUsa 7,0084,355
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6154,732
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1025,035
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1164,422
Durham, NhUsa 7,1464,441
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0184,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -