Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,6569,108
ChlefAlgeria 9,1735,700
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5835,955
CeresArgentina 1,019633
ChamicalArgentina 1,159720
ChepesArgentina 1,270789
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,8341,761
ConcordiaArgentina 1,239770
CórdobaArgentina 1,201746
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,209751
CorrientesArgentina 814506
CairnsAustralia 14,8609,234
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9748,062
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9229,273
CedunaAustralia 13,9088,643
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9588,674
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8089,202
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5008,389
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2839,497
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2168,213
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1568,797
ChittagongBangladesh 17,29710,749
CharnocksBarbados 3,7662,340
CotonouBenin 7,6344,744
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,1631,344
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,0661,284
CabroboBrazil 2,7771,726
CaceresBrazil 685425
CaetiteBrazil 2,1761,352
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,1771,974
Campo GrandeBrazil 760473
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,049652
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,7011,057
Campos SalesBrazil 2,7741,724
CanavieirasBrazil 2,4881,546
CaparaoBrazil 2,0861,296
CapinopolisBrazil 1,312815
CaratingaBrazil 2,0631,282
CaravelasBrazil 2,4011,492
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,0421,269
CarolinaBrazil 2,1521,337
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,302809
CataguasesBrazil 1,9951,240
CatalaoBrazil 1,491926
CatanduvaBrazil 1,345836
CaxiasBrazil 2,6701,659
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,431889
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,3132,059
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,9371,204
ChapecoBrazil 1,183735
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,109689
CipoBrazil 2,7171,689
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,9401,205
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,9411,206
CordeiroBrazil 2,0281,260
CorrentinaBrazil 1,9911,237
CorumbaBrazil 496308
CoximBrazil 788490
CrateusBrazil 2,8731,785
CuiabaBrazil 840522
CuritibaBrazil 1,395867
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4635,881
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5656,565
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0136,222
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7156,037
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9256,168
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1225,668
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2116,966
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2526,371
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4726,507
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2895,151
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5275,920
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9434,936
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6514,755
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4464,627
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4524,631
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0466,243
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5384,684
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6786,014
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4525,252
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2615,133
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3145,788
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0506,867
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1556,310
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5365,926
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9434,936
Comox, BcCanada 9,9776,200
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4186,474
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6225,979
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4075,846
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4475,870
ChicoChile 3,0101,870
ChillanChile 2,0191,255
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,0871,297
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,129702
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,9491,833
Curico-General FreireChile 1,8281,136
ChangchunChina 17,35510,785
ChangduChina 17,63010,955
ChangshaChina 19,02411,821
ChengduChina 18,22311,324
ChongqingChina 18,49911,496
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3902,107
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,6346,608
CamagueyCuba 4,9953,104
CasablancaCuba 5,3593,330
ChebCzech Republic 10,7036,651
CopenhagenDenmark 10,9726,818
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5702,840
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5082,801
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5162,806
CanarEcuador 2,7361,700
CairoEgypt 11,4507,115
CaenFrance 9,8526,122
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8426,116
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0261,881
CocobeachGabon 8,1315,053
CologneGermany 10,4066,467
ChiosGreece 11,2576,995
CorfuGreece 10,7956,708
ConakryGuinea 6,2613,891
CatacamasHonduras 4,7502,952
CholutecaHonduras 4,6822,910
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,9029,882
CherrapunjiIndia 17,27610,735
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,27610,735
ChahbaharIran 14,1558,796
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6996,027
ClonesIreland 9,8226,104
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7596,064
CorkIreland 9,5905,959
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5875,957
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9296,170
CameriItaly 10,2286,356
CampobassoItaly 10,4686,505
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0146,223
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9566,187
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9106,158
Cape MeleItaly 10,1116,283
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4466,491
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3136,409
CerviaItaly 10,4186,474
CiampinoItaly 10,3236,415
Cimone MountainItaly 10,3026,402
Cisa PassItaly 10,2626,377
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2786,387
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5186,536
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2836,390
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5426,551
ChibaJapan 17,30610,754
ChichibuJapan 17,36110,788
ChichijimaJapan 17,46910,855
ChoshiJapan 17,24010,713
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9917,451
ChilekaMalawi 10,0866,268
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0226,228
ChitipaMalawi 10,1596,313
ChihuahuaMexico 7,2494,505
ComitanMexico 5,2693,274
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,09910,004
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,95610,536
ChoirMongolia 17,01710,574
CasablancaMorocco 8,3335,179
ChindeMozambique 10,1136,284
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,29610,748
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9366,796
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9656,813
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9676,815
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1346,919
CondegaNicaragua 4,6392,883
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,01810,575
ChejuNorth Korea 18,36611,413
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,89011,117
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,04111,211
ChhorPakistan 15,0739,367
ChitralPakistan 15,2359,467
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 920571
ConcepcionParaguay 553344
CajamarcaPeru 2,3351,451
ChachapoyasPeru 2,3571,465
ChiclayoPeru 2,4731,537
ChimbotePeru 2,1971,365
CuzcoPeru 1,330827
CzestochowaPoland 11,1726,943
CoimbraPortugal 8,7485,436
CalafatRomania 11,1956,956
CeahlauRomania 11,5207,158
ClujRomania 11,3397,046
ConstantaRomania 11,6397,233
CraiovaRomania 11,2777,008
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6348,472
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,9008,638
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,9788,686
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2468,231
Cape UelenRussia 12,9098,022
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,51010,259
CaraRussia 15,9929,937
Cerdyn’Russia 13,5488,419
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,7618,551
ChitaRussia 16,51110,260
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,50510,256
CokurdahRussia 14,1328,782
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,9619,918
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8964,906
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,53110,894
CaceresSpain 8,8335,489
CadizSpain 8,6355,366
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9665,572
CordobaSpain 8,8255,484
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6279,711
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,23611,332
ChanthaburiThailand 18,09111,242
Chiang MaiThailand 18,00411,188
Chiang RaiThailand 18,11611,258
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,02311,200
ChumphonThailand 17,69810,998
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3367,044
CorumTurkey 12,0497,487
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4728,993
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,6989,134
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8276,107
CernovcyUkraine 11,5567,181
ChernigovUkraine 12,0087,462
CarrascoUruguay 1,6731,040
ColoniaUruguay 1,581982
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2832,662
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0254,366
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8004,226
Camden, ScUsa 6,4113,984
Canton, NyUsa 7,4274,615
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9424,935
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3893,970
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5404,685
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2784,522
Casper, WyUsa 8,4165,230
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6916,022
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9404,312
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5584,075
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7664,826
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2563,888
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2643,893
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8844,278
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5354,061
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7684,205
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9624,947
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6694,144
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3934,594
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2754,521
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4484,007
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8414,873
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1795,082
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4414,624
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4664,640
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1775,703
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1694,455
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2595,132
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0554,384
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0604,387
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0544,383
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6664,763
Clark, SdUsa 8,1715,077
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,8194,237
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9364,310
Clayton, NmUsa 7,6914,779
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2094,480
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5484,690
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5647,807
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3674,578
College Park, MdUsa 6,8204,238
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9794,959
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3344,557
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4103,983
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1204,425
Columbus, InUsa 7,0984,411
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2954,533
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0934,408
Conception, MoUsa 7,5734,706
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6604,760
Conway, ArUsa 6,9624,326
Conway, ScUsa 6,3483,944
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2114,481
Corning, ArUsa 7,0104,356
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2844,527
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,6124,109
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,9294,306
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1914,469
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5535,936
Covington, LaUsa 6,4854,030
Covington, TnUsa 6,9654,328
Crete, NeUsa 7,7604,822
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6895,399
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,1158,771
CimbajUzbekistan 14,1158,771
CaracasVenezuela 3,5132,183
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2151,998
CoroVenezuela 3,6732,282
ChipataZambia 9,9346,173
ChomaZambia 9,2525,749
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6716,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -