Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,8849,249
BustAfghanistan 14,5739,056
BatnaAlgeria 9,5305,922
BecharAlgeria 8,6085,349
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4875,895
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5295,300
BiskraAlgeria 9,4325,861
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1505,686
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,6492,889
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,7532,954
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,7612,958
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,6482,889
ByrdAntarctica 7,1384,436
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,0041,245
BarilocheArgentina 2,4341,512
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,578981
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6328,471
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4708,371
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6929,751
BrestBelarus 11,5207,159
BrusselsBelgium 10,2386,362
Belize CityBelize 5,1353,191
BeninBenin 7,6344,744
BohiconBenin 7,6414,748
BermudaBermuda 5,9103,673
BageBrazil 1,414879
BambuiBrazil 1,6621,033
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8841,171
BarbalhaBrazil 2,8531,773
BarcelosBrazil 2,1971,365
BarraBrazil 2,2701,411
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,4681,534
BarreirasBrazil 2,0381,266
BelémBrazil 2,5921,611
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8761,166
BelterraBrazil 2,1481,335
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,3041,432
Bom JesusBrazil 1,457905
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,1321,325
BrasiliaBrazil 1,574978
BrevesBrazil 2,4531,525
BurgasBulgaria 11,4987,145
BurundiBurundi 10,0056,217
BatouriCameroon 8,7675,448
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7314,804
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7536,061
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9006,152
Banff, AbCanada 9,5495,934
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6944,781
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1375,056
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3425,805
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6345,365
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8146,099
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5634,700
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5336,545
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7005,406
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8535,502
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8146,099
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2316,358
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8644,265
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3216,413
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6406,612
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1915,711
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8686,132
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,9401,827
BeijingChina 17,87211,106
BarranquillaColombia 3,7852,352
Benito SalasColombia 3,0111,871
BogotáColombia 3,1261,942
BrnoCzech Republic 10,9466,802
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8986,150
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2475,746
BaniDominican Republic 4,4312,754
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4422,760
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4682,777
BahariyaEgypt 11,1586,934
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3877,076
BiarritzFrance 9,4205,854
BordeauxFrance 9,5625,942
BrestFrance 9,5705,947
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3525,811
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3525,812
BitamGabon 8,3705,201
BanjulGambia 6,2423,879
BerlinGermany 10,8716,755
BrockenGermany 10,6746,633
BokeGuinea 6,2363,875
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2263,869
BudapestHungary 11,0386,859
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,0486,866
BangaloreIndia 15,6319,714
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,4079,574
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,66110,353
BikanerIndia 15,4329,590
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,56710,917
BabolsarIran 13,5168,399
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7638,553
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,2388,227
Bandar LengehIran 13,6008,451
BirjandIran 14,0918,756
BushehrIran 13,2528,235
BaghdadIraq 12,7097,898
BasraIraq 12,9918,073
BelmulletIreland 9,6876,020
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7076,032
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6106,593
BergamoItaly 10,3076,405
BolognaItaly 10,3616,439
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,4586,499
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,4746,509
BrindisiItaly 10,6826,638
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2074,478
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9684,330
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,1759,430
BeirutLebanon 11,9297,413
BenghaziLibya 10,5196,536
BirzaiLithuania 11,7097,276
BitolaMacedonia 10,9666,814
BlantyreMalawi 10,0866,268
BvumbweMalawi 10,0866,268
BintuluMalaysia 17,99211,180
BamakoMali 6,9594,325
Bko-SMali 6,9604,325
BougounMali 6,9374,311
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4584,634
BaitagMongolia 16,29910,128
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,18010,054
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,70210,379
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,09510,623
BayandelgerMongolia 17,18510,679
BayankhongorMongolia 16,77610,425
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,95810,538
BulganMongolia 16,63510,337
BhamawMyanmar 17,83611,083
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9396,798
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,0046,838
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9426,799
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0236,850
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,3522,704
BilmaNiger 9,2515,749
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2785,144
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,9647,434
BergenNorway 10,8306,730
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,8306,730
BjornoyaNorway 11,9597,431
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,5557,180
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,3927,079
BadinPakistan 14,9769,306
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,4239,584
BalakotPakistan 15,3939,565
BarkhanPakistan 15,0839,373
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8222,375
BascoPhilippines 19,61012,186
BialystokPoland 11,5187,157
BejaPortugal 8,6295,362
BragancaPortugal 8,9695,573
BistritaRomania 11,4197,096
BucharestRomania 11,4517,116
BajkitRussia 15,1639,423
BarabinskRussia 14,9459,287
BarnaulRussia 15,3439,535
BerezovoRussia 13,8328,596
BiserRussia 13,7308,532
BlagovescenskRussia 16,62510,331
BogdarinRussia 16,24610,095
BogucanyRussia 15,5099,637
BomnakRussia 16,12710,022
BorRussia 14,9839,311
BorzjaRussia 16,71210,385
BratskRussia 15,8369,841
BelgradeSerbia 11,0406,860
BoSierra Leone 6,3383,939
BontheSierra Leone 6,2453,881
BratislavaSlovakia 10,9356,795
BerberaSomalia 12,1657,560
BusanSouth Korea 18,09011,242
BadajozSpain 8,7605,443
BarcelonaSpain 9,5315,923
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2105,723
BabanusaSudan 10,4246,477
BaselSwitzerland 10,2626,377
BernSwitzerland 10,2236,352
BangkokThailand 18,00011,185
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,01411,194
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,97311,169
BizerteTunisia 9,8846,142
BalikesirTurkey 11,4437,111
BursaTurkey 11,5557,180
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3608,924
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8936,148
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9036,154
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9036,154
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9946,210
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8746,136
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9746,198
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6695,387
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,1014,413
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8354,247
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3577,679
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3577,679
Batesville, MsUsa 6,7724,208
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,4914,034
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8244,862
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8084,231
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0364,372
Beeville, TxUsa 6,6814,151
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6294,741
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0505,623
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,5427,794
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2694,517
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1027,520
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7747,317
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5564,695
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7625,445
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1464,440
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5854,092
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7505,437
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4565,254
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7294,181
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3543,948
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8036,091
Blakely, GaUsa 6,2563,888
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9374,311
Boerne, TxUsa 6,8614,264
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0375,616
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7714,207
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9724,333
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0774,398
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8064,851
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8974,286
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2984,535
Brenham, TxUsa 6,7544,197
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9784,336
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9134,296
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7124,171
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2954,533
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5854,713
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9084,914
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,5804,089
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,4474,006
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3864,590
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0665,012
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9084,293
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1794,461
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2854,527
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,5924,096
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7234,178
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4754,645
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3384,560
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2175,727
BajsunUzbekistan 14,7939,193
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4422,139
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5172,186
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2875,771
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2825,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -