Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueva Asuncion, Boqueron with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5555,316
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3435,806
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3485,809
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7066,032
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,578981
AzulArgentina 1,7941,115
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4608,364
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8178,586
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7789,183
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8409,221
AmberleyAustralia 13,4758,374
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,0298,096
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,1988,201
AimoresBrazil 2,1801,355
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,6581,652
AltamiraBrazil 2,2141,376
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,562971
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,8331,139
ApodiBrazil 3,0941,923
AracajuBrazil 2,8701,783
AracuaiBrazil 2,1311,325
AragarcasBrazil 1,154717
AraxaBrazil 1,569975
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,9961,861
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7826,078
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7606,065
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4707,128
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4777,132
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3305,176
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2695,138
AbecheChad 9,8196,101
AntofagastaChile 929577
AricaChile 921572
AltaiChina 15,9869,934
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,9421,828
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,9751,849
AraucaColombia 3,2362,011
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5942,855
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,5142,805
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4672,776
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3507,053
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5407,171
AswanEgypt 11,3837,074
AsyutEgypt 11,3127,030
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8833,035
AsmaraEritrea 11,7027,272
AssabEritrea 12,0177,467
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4677,126
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0486,244
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2945,154
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2527,614
AccraGhana 7,3434,563
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,3217,035
AthensGreece 11,0416,861
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,0346,857
AasiaatGreenland 9,9716,196
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8176,100
AputiteqGreenland 10,1356,298
AkureyriIceland 10,2916,395
AgraIndia 15,9009,880
AhmedabadIndia 15,3379,531
AkolaIndia 15,7579,792
AllahabadIndia 16,27110,111
AmritsarIndia 15,5669,673
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,08610,617
AbadanIran 13,0328,098
ArakIran 13,2318,222
AlbengaItaly 10,1126,284
AlgheroItaly 9,9446,179
AmendolaItaly 10,5476,554
AnconaItaly 10,4786,511
ArezzoItaly 10,3486,431
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9524,320
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0174,361
AbashiriJapan 16,47310,236
AburatsuJapan 18,22211,323
AikawaJapan 17,28510,741
AjiroJapan 17,41610,823
AkitaJapan 17,04210,590
AkuneJapan 18,27411,356
AomoriJapan 16,92010,514
AsahikawaJapan 16,60910,321
AsosanJapan 18,15011,279
AmmanJordan 11,9257,410
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,4639,609
AinaziLatvia 11,7327,290
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3917,079
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6197,220
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1616,936
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,6507,240
AtarMauritania 7,0164,360
AgalegaMauritius 12,4607,743
AcapulcoMexico 5,8643,644
AayanbulagMongolia 16,59510,312
AltaiMongolia 16,54110,278
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,85210,472
AgadirMorocco 7,9734,955
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,3626,439
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0346,856
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0946,894
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1406,923
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9936,831
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9896,829
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2837,011
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2847,012
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,4252,750
AgadezNiger 8,6975,405
AsuncionParaguay 669416
ArequipaPeru 1,128701
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,56012,155
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,9254,303
AradRomania 11,1536,931
AjanRussia 15,7119,763
AldanRussia 15,7609,794
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,2068,206
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,6019,073
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,0569,978
AnadyrRussia 13,5098,395
ArkhangelskRussia 12,6707,873
ArmavirRussia 12,6247,845
AstrakhanRussia 13,1668,182
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4477,113
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,9745,576
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1085,660
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1695,698
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9385,554
Abu HamedSudan 11,2827,011
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1236,912
AqiqSudan 11,7267,287
ArbaatSudan 11,6567,243
AromaSudan 11,4397,108
AtbaraSudan 11,2837,012
Abu KamalSyria 12,4317,725
AleppoSyria 12,1407,544
AranyaprathetThailand 18,18711,301
AtakpameTogo 7,5674,702
AdanaTurkey 11,9937,453
AfyonTurkey 11,6357,230
AnkaraTurkey 11,8637,372
AntalyaTurkey 11,5977,206
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,0048,702
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,2736,384
AberporthUk 9,8146,098
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,8606,127
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,0667,498
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,0937,515
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5458,417
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,5278,406
ArtigasUruguay 1,205749
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7264,180
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2315,115
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7406,053
Abilene, TxUsa 7,1444,439
Ada, MnUsa 8,3105,164
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3344,558
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4454,005
Akron, OhUsa 7,1444,439
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9344,931
Albany, GaUsa 6,3163,925
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1624,450
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8434,874
Albion, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7894,840
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4914,655
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0805,021
Algona, IaUsa 7,8094,852
Alice, TxUsa 6,6624,140
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9664,328
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1455,062
Alma, MiUsa 7,4694,641
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6374,746
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,2254,489
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5044,663
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0664,391
Amite, LaUsa 6,4844,030
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9137,403
Anderson, InUsa 7,1994,473
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5834,091
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1674,454
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3344,558
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6696,630
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1323,810
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,7303,561
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6124,109
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0755,018
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6936,023
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5384,684
Athens, GaUsa 6,4874,031
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4994,038
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8184,237
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1498,792
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6204,735
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3793,964
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0445,620
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4724,643
Austin, TxUsa 6,8424,252
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4778,996
AndizanUzbekistan 15,1779,431
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4592,150
AdenYemen 12,2467,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -